Butterfly Nationals/Open Nationals records

Missouri Yacht Club Trophy Cedar Lake Yacht Club Trophy Top Woman
YEAR NATIONAL Champion
Missouri Yacht Club Trophy
NATIONALS Runner-up
Cedar Lake Yacht Club Trophy
Womens Champion Junior Champion
1963 DR ROBERT CHAMBERLAIN
1963 JIM MILLER
1964 TOM KEENAN
1965 TOM KEENAN
1966 NICK COATES
1967 NICK COATES DON HOOD ROBBIE COATES GARY CALVIN
1968 DUANE PIERSON NICK COATES ROBBIE COATES PETE PRICE
1969 NICK COATES JACK STROTHMAN ROBBIE COATES TOMMY SMITH
1970 ANDE HOLLY NICK COATES CINDY NORRIS ERIC HOOD
1971 NICK COATES JIM BROWN CHRISTY CHANNELL ERIC HOOD
1972 STEVE NOVAK BOB NUFFORT JR CINDY NORRIS DOUG McNEIL
1973 ANDE HOLLY ERIC HOOD BONNIE EVERHART WALT ROGERS
1974 BILL ROBISON BOB SHERMAN LAURIE SHERMAN ERIC BECK
1975 DOUG McNEIL JIM YOUNG BUNNIE JOHNSON GLEN WALBORN
1976 JIM BROWN JIM SHERMAN KIMBERLY FINKE GLEN WALBORN
1977 JIM YOUNG DOUG STRYKER SUSAN HOLLY JOE MURPHY
1978 JIM SHERMAN JIM YOUNG BONNIE EVERHART NELSON ROLSTCH
1979 NELSON ROLSTCH DAN DARROW BONNIE EVERHART KATIE STRYKER
1980 JIM YOUNG NELSON ROLTSCH BONNIE EVERHART JEFFREY ROLSTCH
1981 JERRY BAKKE CHRIS/ZO SHOGGEN NANCY HABERLUND KEN OTTO
1982 JIM SHERMAN WARDE PIERSON BONNIE EVERHART CHAD GOULD
1983 DAN DARROW LEE McCANN JEAN WESTHOLT CHRIS EGGERT
1984 ERIC FAUST MARK ERICSSON BONNIE EVERHART PETER FOX
1985 CHAD GOULD ROBERT E JOHNSTON BONNIE EVERHART CHRIS EGGERT
1986 DOUG STRYKER DAN DARROW BONNIE EVERHART DAVID FOX
1987 ERIC FAUST ADRIENNE MONTGOMERY ADRIENNE MONTGOMERY DAVID FOX
1988 JIM YOUNG PETER FOX LISA FOX BRIEN FOX
1989 JIM YOUNG RICK MORRIS JENNIFER KONKEL JOHN SCHINDLER
1990 JIM YOUNG KURT KONKEL JENNIFER KONKEL STEVEN FOX
1991 ROSS REUTERDAHL BRIEN FOX AMY EGGERT ROSS REUTERDAHL
1992 SCOTT SLOCUM BRUCE FAUST JENNIFER KONKEL JASON RIEMERSMA
1993 ERIC FAUST JIM YOUNG JENNIFER KONKEL MATT CASSADY
1994 DOUG McNEIL NATE WEERSING KAREN KONKEL JOHN McNEIL
1995 DAVID FREY DUANE PEIRSON BETSY BYLENGA CAMERON McNEIL
1996 SCOTT SLOCUM DUANE PIERSON CHERYL GREENE JOHN McNEIL
1997 JOSH ROTUNDA JIM YOUNG ELIZABETH MILNE JOE ROTUNDA
1998 JIM YOUNG ROSS REUTERDAHL LAUREN JOHNSON BEN FREDRICKS
1999 JOHN MCNEIL CAMERON MCNEIL ELIZABETH MILNE JOHN MCNEIL
2000 BEN FREDERICKS JOE ROTUNDA ELIZABETH MILNE JOE ROTUNDA
2001 CAM MCNEIL ROB TERRY CAROL MOHR KEVIN ANDERSON
2002 CHARLIE KNAPE CHRIS KNAPE CASEY CHRISTENSEN CHARLIE KNAPE
2003 BRUCE FAUST CHARLIE KNAPE AMY CRITES MIKE KNAPE
2004 GREG HATT KEVIN ANDERSON BRIE HATTON JORDON HATT
2005 KEVIN ANDERSON JIM YOUNG KATIE COUYOUNJIAN CHARLIE HALLETT
2006 JIM YOUNG CHARLIE KNAPE KYLA WALTER MIKE KNAPE
2007 CAM McNEIL JORDAN HATT MAGGIE MOHR JORDAN HATT
2008 MIKE KNAPE JIM YOUNG JACKLYN HALLETT STEPHEN NELSON
2009 CHARLIE KNAPE JIM YOUNG SANDI FREDRICKS FRANK REEG
2010 JIM YOUNG JEFF RAGAINS ELISSA WALTER FRANK REEG
2011 SEAN FIDLER TONY PUGH (no women!!) GEOFFREY NELSON
2012 JIM YOUNG FRANK REEG LIZZIE HAMILTON DAVID GRISWOLD
2013 JIM YOUNG FRANK REEG OLIVIA WINDEMULLER ZACHARY WIGGINS
2014        
2015        

Back to Records menu page

back to the Butterfly home page